ยป DISTRIBUTION OF MICRONUTRIENTS IN COASTAL PLAIN SAND PARENT MATERIAL IN EDO STATE. ย TABLE OF CONTENTSCover page iTitle page iiCertification iiiDedication ivAcknowledgement vTable of contents viList of tables viiiAbstract ixCHAPTER ONE (INTRODUCTION)Introduction 1Objective of the Study 3CHAPTER TWOโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป ย ย ABSTRACTย Causes of crime have become a major public concern worldwide. Unlike developed or high countries, many developing countries have made very little progress towards addressing this problem. There are ways to reduce crime and lower the tool from offenders who commit crime.ย The purpoโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป EXTENT OF FACILITATION OF COMMERCIAL BANKING OPERATIONS BY COMPUTER BASED OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES IN EKITI STATE Abstract The study was carried out to determine the extent of facilitation of commercial banking operations by computer based office technologies in Ekiti State. Six research questions and fiโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป CHAPTER ONE1.0INTRODUCTION1.1 Background InformationAgriculture started with the early men who through the act of hunting discovered that animals caught in traps alive, and kept for future consumption, began to give birth to young ones. They also observed that the wild fruits they travel to a distanโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป TABLE OF CONTENTSTitle page iCertification iiDedication iiiAcknowledgment ivTable of contents vList of tables ixAbstract xiCHAPTER ONE1.0Background of the Study 1Problem statement 8Objectives of the study 10Hypothesis of the study 10Justification of the study 11CHAPTER TWO2.0 Literature Review 132.1โฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป ASSESSMENT OF EXTENSION WORKERS AND PRACTICE OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION PRINCIPLES IN EDO AND DELTA STATES, NIGERIAย ย TABLE OF CONTENTSTitle page iCertification iiDedication iiiAcknowledgment ivTable of contents vList of tables ixAbstract xCHAPTER ONE1.0Introduction 1Problem statement 9Objectives โฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป ย TABLE OF CONTENTTitle page iCertification iiDedication iiiAcknowledgement ivTable of content vList of Tables viiiAbstract xCHAPTER ONE1.0Introduction 11.1Rice Grain Quality Indicators 21.2Origin of Rice 41.3Introduction of Rice into Africa 51.4Statement of Problem 71.5Objective of the Study 81.6JโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป ABSTRACTThe study examined the information sources and use of traditional medicine among farmers in Edo and Delta States, Nigeria. It examined the accessibility of information to the farmers, some ailment that affect agricultural production, seriousness of the ailment on production, reasons for respโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป ย TABLE OF CONTENTTITLE PAGEApprovalCertificationย DedicationAcknowledgementTable of ContentCHAPTER ONEIntroduction1.1 Background information1.2 Problem statementย 1.3 Objectives of the study1.4 Hypotheses of the study1.5 JustificationCHAPTER TWOLiterature reviewย 2.1 Informationย 2.2 Information sโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป TABLE OF CONTENTSTitle page iCertification iiDedication iiiAcknowledgement ivTable of content vList of tables viiiAbstract ixCHAPTER ONEIntroduction 11.1Background of the study 1ย 1.2Background to the Study 21.3Statement of Problem 31.4Objective of Study 3CHAPTER TWOLiterture Review 42.1Background 4โฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป CHAPTER ONEย 1.0 INTRODUCTIONPoultry production has the potentials to contribute meaningfully to the economic growth of any country. In Nigeria for instance, the poultry subsector has contributed greatly to the improvement of the national economy in terms of job creation, Gross Domestic Products as โฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป ROLE OF MASS MEDIA IN DISSEMINATING AGRICULTURAL INFORMATION TO OIL PALMAND PLANTAIN FARMERS IN EDO STATE, NIGERIA ย TABLE OF CONTENTSPAGETitle Page iiCertification iiiDedication ivAcknowledgement vTable of Contents viList of Tables viiiAbstract ixCHAPTER ONEINTRODUCTION 11.1Background Information โฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป TABLE OF CONTENTTitles pages iCertification iiDedication iiiAcknowledgement ivTables of contents viiList of tables ixCHAPTER ONE1.0 Introduction 11.1 Background of study 11.2 Statement of problem 31.3 Objectives of study 51.4 Justification of study 51.5 Statement of Hypothesis 6CHAPTER TWO2.0 LiteraโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป TABLE OF CONTENTPageTitle page iiCertification iiiDedication ivAcknowledgement vTable of contents viList of Tables viiiAbstract ixCHAPTER ONEIntroduction 1Unsafe food marketing and its economic implication inNigeria 11.2Statement of Problem 31.3Objectives of the Study 41.4Justification of the study โฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป ย examine socio economic characteristics of cocoyam farmers in the study area; identify cocoyam production technologies introduced to farmers by ADP, and through what information source;determine the level of adoption of information;determine the attitude of farmers towards information received; anโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป PERCEPTION OF EXTENSION SERVICE DELIVERY AMONG COCO YAM FARMERS IN EDO STATE, NIGERIAย ย TABLE OF CONTENTTITLES PAGETitle Page iiCertification iiiDedication ivAcknowledgement vTable of Content viList of Tables viiList of Figures viiiAbstract ixCHAPTER ONE1.0 INTRODUCTION 11.1 Background InformatioโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป TABLE OF CONTENTSTitle page iiCertification iiiDedication ivAcknowledgement vTable of contents viList of Tables ixAbstract xiCHAPTER ONEIntroduction 11.1 Background information 11.2Statement of problem 41.3Objectives of the study 51.4Hypothesis of the study 61.5Significant of the study 7CHAPTER TWO2โฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป POVERTY ALLEVIATION ON PLANTAIN AND BANANA FARMERS IN OVIA SOUTH WEST AND OVIA NORTH EAST IN EDO STATE, NIGERIAย TABLE OF CONTENTSย Title page iCertification iiiDedication ivAcknowledgement vTable of content viList of tables viiiAbstract ixCHAPTERONE:ย 1.0Introduction 11.1Statement of Problem 51.2OโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป EFFECT OF 2012 FLOOD DISASTER ON THE SOCIO ECONOMIC CHARACTERISTICS OF CASSAVA FARMERS IN ETSAKO EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EDO STATE LIST TABLESTitle Page iiCertification iiiDedication ivAcknowledgement vTable of Content viList of Tables viiiList Plates ixAbstract xCHAPTER ONE: INTRODUCTIONBackgroโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป ABSTRACT A naturally fertile soil is that which have been allowed to undergo varying physical, chemical and biological decomposition as a result of the activities of the various micro organisms (protozoa, bacteria, viruses) on the leaves and other plants materials that had fallen on the soil for a vโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป TABLE OF CONTENTSTitle Page iiCertification iii Dedication ivAcknowledgement v Table of Contents viList of Tables viiiAbstract ixCHAPTER ONE1.0INTRODUCTION 11.1 Objective 3 CHAPTER TWO2.0LITERATURE REVIEW 4Structure of the Rhizosphere 4 Release of Organic Compounds 4Rhizosphere Population 5Soil MicrโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป TABLE OF CONTENTTitle page iiCertification iiiDedication ivAcknowledgement vTable of contents viList of Tables viiiAbstract ixCHAPTER ONEIntroduction 11.1 Background to study 11.2Statement of Problem 21.3Objective of the Study 31.4Justification of the study 3CHAPTER TWO2.0Literature Review 52.1Post โฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป FARMERS ADOPTION OF IMPROVED TECHNOLOGY IN CASSAVA PRODUCTION AND PROCESSING IN PERI URBAN AREAS OF EDO STATE: A CASE STUDY OF IKPOBA OKHA AND OVIA NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS TABLE OF CONTENTSTitle page iiCertification iiiDedication ivAcknowledgement vTable of Content viList of Tables viiAbstโฆContinue Reading ยป
ยป CHAPTER ONE1.0INTRODUCTION 1.1BACKGROUND TO THE STUDYAgriculture is an important economic sector, since it provides income and food for a large segment of the population in developing countries. It plays a key role in the socio economic development of many developing countries. For Agriculture to plโฆContinue Reading ยป